Welland Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Channon on Sunday, January 6, 2019 (272 views)
Is now posted under Forms
Deadline is Fri Feb 15/19
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Minor PeeWee Rep - West London Byron Optimist
Atom Rep - Sarnia Silver Stick
Atom Rep
7:10 AM
@ Littleton Hawks
Clearwater Arena (Red) [11]
Atom Rep
12:15 PM
vs. West Chester Vipers
Petrolia Arena (Greenwood Rec Centre [62]
Minor Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 1
6:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Tyke HL 2
6:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [28 b]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
Atom LL2
8:00 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2
Atom Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Sarnia Arena [103]
Novice LL2
9:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
PeeWee LL3
10:20 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Novice LL1
11:10 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL3
Bantam LL 3
12:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
Midget LL1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Atom Rep
3:45 PM
vs. TBD - Quarterfinal
TBD [TBD]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
PeeWee LL1
5:40 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Minor Midget Rep
6:10 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Glanbrook [5625]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 3
Atom Rep
7:30 AM
vs. TBD - Semifinal
Clearwater Arena [TBD]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. TBD - Championship
Clearwater Arena [TBD]
Midget Rep
12:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Atom LL1
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
PeeWee Rep
1:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
PeeWee LL1
3:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [7200]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL3
7:15 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 2
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
6:45 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 1
Smithville [7233]
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Minor Atom Rep
7:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors AE
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Meridian [7719]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
Midget LL2
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
6:15 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 3
Midget LL2
7:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Chippawa [5137]
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [4010]
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 7:52 AM