Welland Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Channon on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (235 views)
Hello Parent/Guardian,
 
We are excited to share news of opportunity with families of WMHA.   Currently some members of our association volunteer at the local bingo hall operated by OLG.  We are currently  looking for additional volunteers to work 6 to 9 hours per month on Monday nights at the local hall, collecting bingo tickets.  WMHA compensates those volunteer hours as credits towards next year's registration for your child.  A few hours a month will help lower registration fees for next season.
 
For further information or to register as a Bingo Volunteer please contact our Bingo Chairperson (Kevin Muller) at [email protected]
 
 

Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Tyke HL 1
10:10 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
PeeWee LL3
10:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Midget LL2
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
11:10 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Tyke HL 2
11:15 AM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
Midget LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
12:20 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Novice Rep
12:20 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Atom LL2
1:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
Bantam LL1
2:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
3:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
Atom LL1
4:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Centennial [6665]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 2
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
12:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
Novice LL2
1:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [6106]
PeeWee LL2
3:40 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild # 1
Wainfleet [7142]
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
PeeWee LL1
5:40 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats # 2
Dunnville [7147]
Midget LL1
7:15 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 3
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Midget LL3
8:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Meridian [8157]
Midget LL2
8:35 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 2
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [1110]
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Bantam LL2
8:30 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
Midget LL2
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
Midget LL3
9:15 PM
vs. Midget LL1
Novice Rep
6:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [1116]
Minor Atom Rep
7:25 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers AE
Glanbrook [2667]
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
9:30 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Midget LL3
8:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 3:11 AM