Welland Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Channon on Friday, September 14, 2018 (425 views)
Tyke Ice Times for Hockey School (6 weeks)
Every Saturday starting Sept 22nd 201810:50am – 11:50am   (Youth Arena) 
Every Sunday starting Sept 23rd 2018 9:00am  (Youth Arena)

NOVICE DIVISION EVALUATIONS
All Players please show up for all ice times below
Fri Sept 21 - 5:00 PM - 5:50 PM - MAIN
Sat Sept 22 - 9:10 AM - 10:10 AM - MAIN
Sun Sept 23 - 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM - YOUTH

ATOM DIVISION EVALUATIONS 
Atom Minor- Born 2009
Fri Sept 21,2018    6:00 - 6:50   MAIN Arena
Sat Sept 22,2018   1:10 - 2:10  YOUTH Arena
Atom Major-  Born 2008
Sat Sept 22, 2018  12:00 - 1:00  YOUTH Arena
Sun Sept 23, 2018 12:30 - 1:30  YOUTH Arena
Teams will be decided after the assessments are complete. Please watch the website for player allocations. 10:00am (Youth Arena)
 
PEEWEE DIVISION EVALUATIONS  - PEEWEE is full and a waiting list will be started.
All Peewee players will report to the first 4 ice times
Thur ,Sept.20th - 6:10pm to 7:10pm     Youth -  Bring your own jersey
Sat, Sept.22nd - 10:20am to 12:30 pm  Main > Jerseys will be provided
Sun, Sept.23rd - 7:30am to 8:30am       Main > Jersey provided
the next 3 ice times will be posted.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Minor Midget Rep - Scotia Bank Cup
Minor PeeWee Rep - Woodstock Silver Sick
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [2024]
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Midget LL3
8:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Glanbrook [3548]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Bantam LL 3
7:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 2
Midget LL3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Novice LL2
11:20 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Bantam LL 3
12:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
Atom LL2
1:10 PM
vs. Atom LL3
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
PeeWee LL3
3:05 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 2
Midget LL1
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Minor Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
11:20 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Atom LL3
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [1032]
PeeWee LL2
4:20 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats # 1
Dunnville [7026]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
6:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 1
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 9:40 AM