Schedule & Results (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
3 bDec 01 201812:00 PM Tyke HL 2Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
3Dec 01 201812:00 PM Tyke HL 1Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
8 bDec 08 201810:50 AM Tyke HL 1Dunnville MudcatsWelland Arenas (Youth)
8Dec 08 201810:50 AM Tyke HL 2Dunnville MudcatsWelland Arenas (Youth)
11Dec 15 201810:10 AM Tyke HL 1Thorold BlackhawksThorold (James Whyte)
14Dec 15 201811:15 AM Tyke HL 2Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
16Dec 22 201810:00 AM Tyke HL 1Port Colborne SailorsVale (Rink 1)
16 bDec 22 201810:00 AM Tyke HL 2Port Colborne SailorsVale (Rink 1)
21 bJan 05 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 2Lincoln Blades 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
21Jan 05 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 1Lincoln Blades 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
23 bJan 12 201910:10 AM Tyke HL 2Dunnville MudcatsDunnville
23Jan 12 201910:10 AM Tyke HL 1Dunnville MudcatsDunnville
68Jan 13 20199:00 AM Tyke HL 1Tyke HL 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
28 bJan 18 20196:00 PM Tyke HL 2West Lincoln WrathSmithville
28Jan 18 20196:00 PM Tyke HL 1West Lincoln WrathSmithville
30Jan 19 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 1Port Colborne SailorsWelland Arenas (Youth)
30 bJan 19 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 2Port Colborne SailorsWelland Arenas (Youth)
3124Jan 19 20193:10 PM PeeWee RepLincoln BladesWelland Arenas (Main)
5133Jan 19 20196:40 PM Midget RepStoney Creek WarriorsWelland Arenas (Main)
6690Jan 20 201912:30 PM Atom LL1West Lincoln Wrath 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
35Jan 26 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 1Lincoln Blades 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
35 bJan 26 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 2Lincoln Blades 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
5637Jan 28 20199:00 PM Minor Midget RepGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
37 bFeb 02 20193:40 PM Tyke HL 2Pelham PanthersMeridian CC (2)
37Feb 02 20193:40 PM Tyke HL 1Pelham PanthersMeridian CC (2)
69Feb 03 20199:00 AM Tyke HL 2Tyke HL 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
4061Feb 04 20197:40 PM Bantam RepNOTL WolvesWelland Arenas (Main)
3108Feb 06 20197:20 PM PeeWee RepGrimsby KingsWelland Arenas (Main)
4089Feb 08 20197:00 PM Bantam RepGrimsby KingsWelland Arenas (Main)
5528Feb 08 20198:30 PM Minor Midget RepGrimsby Kings AEWelland Arenas (Main)
44 cFeb 09 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 1Thorold BlackhawksWelland Arenas (Youth)
44 bFeb 09 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 2Fort Erie MeteorsWelland Arenas (Youth)
44 dFeb 09 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 2Thorold BlackhawksWelland Arenas (Youth)
44Feb 09 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 1Fort Erie MeteorsWelland Arenas (Youth)
M.P. -A- game 4Feb 11 20197:30 PM Minor PeeWee RepGrimsby Kings MinorGateway (3)
5122Feb 11 20199:30 PM Midget RepDunnville MudcatsDunnville
49 bFeb 16 201912:00 PM Tyke HL 2Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
49Feb 16 201912:00 PM Tyke HL 1Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
53Feb 23 201910:10 AM Tyke HL 2Thorold BlackhawksThorold (James Whyte)
55Feb 23 201912:15 PM Tyke HL 1Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
59 bMar 02 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 2West Lincoln WrathWelland Arenas (Youth)
59Mar 02 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 1West Lincoln WrathWelland Arenas (Youth)
2130Mar 03 20196:10 PM Atom RepGlanbrook RangersStoney Creek
Final A 3Mar 22 20197:00 PM Minor Midget RepGrimsby Kings MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
finals Nov A 5Mar 23 20199:00 AM Novice LL1Thorold Blackhawks 1Welland Arenas (Main)
Mar 23 201910:20 AM Novice LL2Novice LL1 Welland Arenas (Main)
Mar 23 201910:20 AM Novice LL1Novice LL2 Welland Arenas (Main)
61 bMar 23 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 2Pelham PanthersWelland Arenas (Youth)
61Mar 23 201910:50 AM Tyke HL 1Pelham PanthersWelland Arenas (Youth)
Mar 23 201912:40 PM PeeWee LL3Peewee LL 1 Welland Arenas (Main)
Mar 23 201912:40 PM PeeWee LL1Peewee LL 3 Welland Arenas (Main)
Mar 24 201910:10 AM Tyke HL 1Team #2 Welland Arenas (Youth)
Mar 24 201910:10 AM Tyke HL 2Team #1 Welland Arenas (Youth)
finals Nov A 4Mar 25 20196:00 PM Novice LL1Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
IHPOMar 25 20196:30 PM PeeWee LL3Peewee LL2 Welland Arenas (Main)
IHPOMar 25 20196:30 PM PeeWee LL2Peewee LL 3 Welland Arenas (Main)
IHPO#3Mar 25 20197:40 PM Bantam LL 3Bantam LL2 Welland Arenas (Main)
Final A 4Mar 25 20199:00 PM Minor Midget RepGrimsby Kings MinorPeach King (1 - East)
Final B3Mar 25 20199:00 PM Midget LL1Midget LL3Welland Arenas (Main)
Finals Atom B3Mar 26 20197:10 PM Atom LL2NOTL Wolves 2Centennial
Finals Atom B4Mar 28 20196:10 PM Atom LL2NOTL Wolves 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Final 3Mar 28 20197:00 PM PeeWee RepGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Finals Belcot B4Mar 28 20197:20 PM Minor PeeWee RepGlanbrook Rangers AEWelland Arenas (Main)
IHPOMar 28 20197:30 PM PeeWee LL2Peewee LL 1 Welland Arenas (Main)
IHPOMar 28 20197:30 PM PeeWee LL1Peewee LL2 Welland Arenas (Main)
Final B6Mar 28 20198:30 PM Midget LL3Midget LL1Welland Arenas (Youth)
Final 4Mar 30 20193:00 PM PeeWee RepGarden City FalconsWelland Arenas (Youth)
final PW A 3Apr 01 20196:50 PM PeeWee LL3Thorold Blackhawks 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
IHPOApr 01 20197:00 PM PeeWee LL1Peewee LL2 Welland Arenas (Youth)
IHPOApr 01 20197:00 PM PeeWee LL2Peewee LL 1 Welland Arenas (Youth)
finals B 4Apr 01 20198:00 PM Bantam LL2Fort Erie Meteors 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
IHPOApr 01 20198:10 PM Bantam LL2Bantam LL 1 Welland Arenas (Youth)
IHPOApr 01 20198:10 PM Bantam LL1Bantam LL2 Welland Arenas (Youth)
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Monday, April 22, 2019 at 8:58 PM