Welland Arenas (Youth), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Novice LL1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
W (20-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7006]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2032]
Bantam LL 3
L (6-9)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8512]
Midget LL1
W (5-4)
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9510]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-6)
11:50 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7019]
Atom LL2
W (9-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7020]
Novice Rep
2:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Midget LL2
3:25 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Novice LL1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
L (1-9)
11:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7025]
Bantam LL 3
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (9-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2041]
Bantam LL 3
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8529]
Midget LL2
L (5-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9533]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (4-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7037]
Atom LL2
W (7-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7038]
Minor Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[2535]
Novice Rep
3:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #1
[1004]
03040506070809
Novice LL1
10:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5003]
Atom LL3
(6-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Atom LL1
[7042]
Bantam LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
W (5-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2603]
Bantam LL 3
W (7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[8547]
Midget LL3
W (8-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[9553]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
(7-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Atom LL2
[7219]
Atom LL3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL4
2:10 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1011]
10111213141516
Novice LL1
10:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[5008]
Atom LL2
W (8-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7067]
Atom Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2055]
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8565]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7072]
Atom LL3
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7071]
Minor Atom Rep
2:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2543]
Novice Rep
3:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1018]
17181920212223
Minor Atom Rep
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
11:20 AM
vs. Atom LL2
[7078]
Bantam LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2065]
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[8585]
Midget LL4
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[9597]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:50 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7090]
Atom LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7091]
24252627282930
Novice LL1
10:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[5016]
Atom LL3
11:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7094]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2075]
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8599]
Midget LL2
9:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[9619]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7103]
Atom LL2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:25 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[1032]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Novice LL1
10:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[5020]
Atom LL3
11:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7106]
Bantam LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2085]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8615]
Midget LL4
9:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9638]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Youth)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 7 - 2
  • All-Time

    467 - 288 - 90
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 10:23 AM