Welland Arenas (Youth), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice LL2
11:20 AM
vs. Novice LL1
[6134]
Atom LL3
W (9-7)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[6603]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2068]
Bantam LL2
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7600]
Midget LL1
W (8-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[8091]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (8-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7090]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 3
[6612]
Atom LL3
W (5-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6617]
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1078]
Novice LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
[#1]
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#2]
Novice Rep
W (4-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1178]
Novice LL1
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6137]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2077]
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[7614]
Midget LL2
9:15 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[8106]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
T (4-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7102]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
10:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[6628]
Atom LL1
W (15-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6626]
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1089]
02030405060708
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#3]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team#3
[#4]
Novice LL2
W (8-1)
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6084]
Atom LL3
L (6-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[6632]
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2085]
Bantam LL1
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[7629]
Midget LL3
W (4-0)
9:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[8126]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
W (5-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7117]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[8]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[8 b]
Atom LL1
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[6642]
Atom LL3
1:10 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[6644]
Minor Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2643]
Novice Rep
W (6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1098]
09101112131415
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team#3
[#5]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#6]
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1180]
Atom LL2
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[6650]
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2094]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7643]
Midget LL1
T (3-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8143]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
7:20 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[7132]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6661]
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2655]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
[#7]
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#8]
Atom LL3
12:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[6667]
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2104]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7604]
Midget LL3
9:15 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[8163]
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7150]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6677]
Atom LL2
1:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[6679]
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[2671]
23242526272829
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#9]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #3
[#10]
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[21 b]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[21]
Atom LL3
1:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6692]
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2679]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1125]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #3
[#11]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#12]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1173]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2117]
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7691]
Midget LL3
9:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8190]
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7176]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Youth)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 23 - 12
  • All-Time

    409 - 254 - 82
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 2:02 AM