Welland Arenas (Main), Venues, Midget Rep (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
(3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4585]
Midget LL1
(1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9617]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
(2-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3630]
Midget LL3
(6-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[9623]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
(3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3077]
Minor Midget Rep
(6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[79]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
(4-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7591]
PeeWee LL2
(6-3)
10:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7592]
Bantam LL1
(7-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[8671]
Bantam LL2
(1-2)
12:35 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8733]
PeeWee A/E
(11-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3634]
Bantam Rep
(3-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4079]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5069]
Midget LL1
(9-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9761]
01020304050607
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
(2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4595]
Midget LL3
(9-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9636]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
(4-3)
7:20 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3645]
Midget LL2
(2-2)
8:50 PM
@ Midget LL3
[9642]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
(1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8604]
Midget LL4
(1-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[9574]
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
(2-2)
10:10 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7694]
Bantam LL 3
(7-0)
11:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8620]
Bantam LL1
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL4
(1-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9628]
Bantam Rep
(8-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4138]
08091011121314
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
(1-2)
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[4605]
Midget LL4
(6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
(2-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3659]
Midget LL2
8:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9662]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[3092]
Minor Midget Rep
(6-0)
8:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[80]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7619]
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7620]
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[8637]
Bantam LL2
11:20 AM
@ Bantam LL1
[8637]
Bantam LL 3
12:35 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8638]
PeeWee A/E
1:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3664]
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4099]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5087]
Midget LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9668]
15161718192021
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4617]
Midget LL3
9:00 PM
@ Midget LL2
[9679]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3674]
Midget LL4
8:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[9685]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3101]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[81]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7637]
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7638]
Bantam LL 3
11:20 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8656]
Bantam LL2
12:35 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8657]
PeeWee A/E
1:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3680]
Midget LL4
3:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9691]
Midget LL1
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[9531]
22232425262728
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3060]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9752]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3051]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[82]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7650]
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7651]
Bantam LL 3
12:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[8672]
Minor PeeWee Rep
1:50 PM
@ PeeWee A/E
[3692]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5100]
Midget LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9702]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9709]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3704]
Midget LL3
8:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[9716]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    8 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    8 - 0 - 1
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 3:34 AM