Record Details, Tyke MD, 2017-2018 (Welland Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101015000000101015
Tournament541017553203110107304815
Regular Season111100105111212001281323230023324
Playoff4400316440039588007011
Overall211920154272119201982842384035255
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Jr Colts - Chev000000101013101013
Bufflalo Reqals 101015000000101015
Caledon00000011002101100210
East York110021110032220053
Garden City Falcons550074255007101010001452
Glanbrook Rangers550035755004681010008115
Grimsby1100801100302200110
Grimsby Kings5500278660050101111007718
Orangeville Flyers 2110030000000110030
St Catharines Falcons (Tyke 1)000000101035101035
Stratford Warriors101012000000101012
Unionville Jets110032000000110032
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ATC-C110032101035211067
ATC-Shu000000101013101013
Centennial00000033002723300272
GGCC (Jack Gatecliff)00000011001101100110
Glanbrook00000044004074400407
Meridian00000011001501100150
NOTL-Cent22001010000002200101
Peach King (2 - West)00000055004285500428
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)00000022002602200260
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)220010511001903300295
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)110014022001433300283
Welland Arenas (Main)110021000000110021
Welland Arenas (Youth)1211101111600000012111011116
WFCU-G110030000000110030
WFCU-MB101012000000101012
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Welland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Welland Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Welland Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Thursday, June 24, 2021 at 8:52 PM