Record Details, Novice LL2, 2015-2016 (Welland Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition201161220202174031829
Regular Season14851635214743654128159412893
Playoff3111712311161262221324
Overall1997376761987473703817147149146
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dunnville Mudcats110011322001623300275
NOTL Wolves 13120101721109952301926
NOTL Wolves 21100421100802200122
NOTL Wolves 3110053110020220073
Novice LL1200233100133300366
Novice LL1 201161220202174031829
Pelham Panthers 1101024301281340221017
Pelham Panthers 2202051510105830301023
Thorold Blackhawks 11100622101853201147
Thorold Blackhawks 222001421100813300223
Wainfleet Wild10102720200123030219
West Lincoln Wrath2200861100403300126
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Centennial00000043101994310199
Dunnville00000022001622200162
Pelham0000004022132140221321
Smithville000000110040110040
Thorold (Frank Doherty)00000032011663201166
Wainfleet00000020200122020012
Welland Arenas (Main)00000030215203021520
Welland Arenas (Youth)199737676000000199737676
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Welland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Welland Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Welland Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Monday, April 19, 2021 at 6:11 AM