Record Details, Novice Rep, U8/9, 2014-2015 (Welland Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1385070351475267652715102137100
Playoff5320111173312224126513335
Overall181170814621108389893921153170135
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dundas Blues5050817505013311001002148
Fort Erie Meteors3300163320114765013010
Fort Erie Meteors AE000000110050110050
Garden City Warriors3300244330026866005012
Grimsby Kings321015145221151984313033
Lincoln Blades00000021105142110514
NOTL Wolves000000100133100133
Pelham Panthers000000110087110087
Port Colborne Sailors211046000000211046
Thorold Blackhawks110042000000110042
West Lincoln Wrath11001000000001100100
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Burgoyne00000011001231100123
Centennial00000031118173111817
Gale (Centennial)2200534121101263211515
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)00000043011974301197
Market00000030309243030924
Peach King (2 - West)00000031209143120914
Pelham000000110087110087
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)00000022001452200145
Welland Arenas (Main)321076000000321076
Welland Arenas (Youth)137606937000000137606937
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Welland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Welland Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Welland Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Thursday, June 24, 2021 at 7:33 PM