Playoff Schedule & Results (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Novice LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Nov -B P 43Feb 28 20186:00 PMPelham Panthers 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Nov -B P 37Mar 03 20189:10 AMNOTL Wolves 2Welland Arenas (Main)
Nov -B P 39Mar 04 201811:20 AMNovice LL2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Novice LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Nov -B P 35Feb 25 201811:20 AMPelham Panthers 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
Nov -B P 44Mar 01 20186:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville
Nov -B P 38Mar 03 20182:20 PMNOTL Wolves 3Centennial
Nov -B P 39Mar 04 201811:20 AMNovice LL1Welland Arenas (Youth)
Minor Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
M-Atom -A 55Feb 24 20181:10 PMWest Lincoln WrathWelland Arenas (Youth)
M-Atom -A 52Feb 26 20186:40 PMGrimsby Kings AEWelland Arenas (Youth)
M-Atom -A 59Mar 03 20184:00 PMLincoln Blades AEFleming
M-Atom -A 53Mar 07 20186:00 PMGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
M-Atom -A 61Mar 09 20187:10 PMWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom - A-08Feb 21 20186:00 PMLincoln BladesFleming
Atom - A-10Feb 25 20181:10 PMFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Atom - A-01Feb 27 20187:10 PMNOTL WolvesCentennial
Atom - A-14Mar 05 20186:40 PMGlanbrook RangersWelland Arenas (Youth)
Atom LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom - A -P -10Feb 24 201810:20 AMThorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (James Whyte)
Atom - A -P -17Mar 03 201810:50 AMWest Lincoln Wrath 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
Atom - A -P -22Mar 10 201810:50 AMAtom LL3Welland Arenas (Youth)
Atom LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom B - P -12Feb 24 201812:00 PMPelham Panthers 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Atom B - P -15Feb 25 20181:10 PMDunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
Atom B - P -18Mar 04 201812:00 PMLincoln Blades 2Fleming
Atom LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom - A -P -12Feb 24 20183:50 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
Atom - A -P -18Mar 03 20183:50 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville
Atom - A -P -19Mar 04 201812:30 PMThorold Blackhawks 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
Atom - A -P -13Mar 08 20186:10 PMThorold Blackhawks 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Atom - A -P -22Mar 10 201810:50 AMAtom LL1Welland Arenas (Youth)
Minor PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
m-PW- -A-58Feb 24 20181:55 PMGrimsby Kings AEWelland Arenas (Main)
m-PW- -A-63Mar 03 20184:10 PMPelham Panthers AEPelham
m-PW- -A-64Mar 04 20183:20 PMGlanbrook Rangers AEGlanbrook
PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PW- A- 04Feb 21 20187:20 PMGrimsby KingsWelland Arenas (Main)
PW- A- 09Feb 28 20187:15 PMGlanbrook RangersWelland Arenas (Main)
PW- A- 14Mar 07 20187:15 PMGarden City FalconsWelland Arenas (Main)
PeeWee LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PW - A - P - 10Feb 23 20187:20 PMThorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
IHPO#1Feb 24 201810:50 AMPeewee LL3 Welland Arenas (Youth)
PW - A - P - 17Feb 28 20187:00 PMWainfleet Wild # 1Wainfleet
PW - A - P - 15Mar 03 201811:30 AMPelham Panthers 3Welland Arenas (Main)
PW - A - P - 20Mar 05 20187:20 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2Vale (Rink 1)
PeeWee LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PW - B -P -11Feb 24 20189:10 AMPelham Panthers 1Welland Arenas (Main)
PW - B -P -10Mar 03 201810:00 AMFort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Jaycee)
PW - B -P -19Mar 05 20186:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
PW - B -P -20Mar 10 201810:20 AMNOTL Wolves 1Welland Arenas (Main)
PeeWee LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PW - A - P - 09Feb 22 20187:20 PMWainfleet Wild # 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
IHPO#1Feb 24 201810:50 AMPeewee LL2 Welland Arenas (Youth)
PW - A - P - 13Mar 01 20187:20 PMThorold Blackhawks 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Minor Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-Q1-3Feb 23 20187:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-MB-A-Q1-4Feb 24 20183:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-MB-A-Q1-5Feb 25 20186:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
O-MB-A-Q1-6Feb 26 20187:40 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-Q1-3Feb 23 20188:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
O-B-A-Q1-4Feb 24 20182:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Thomas Memorial
O-B-A-Q1-5Feb 25 20182:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-B-A-Q1-6Feb 27 20187:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
Bantam LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT- B -P -28Feb 24 201810:20 AMPelham Panthers 1Welland Arenas (Main)
BT- B -P -32Feb 25 20187:10 PMLincoln Blades 1Fleming
Bantam LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
IHPO#1Feb 05 20188:00 PMBantam LL3 Welland Arenas (Youth)
BT - C- P - 51Feb 24 201811:40 AMThorold Blackhawks 1Welland Arenas (Main)
BT - C- P - 58Mar 03 20181:55 PMGrimsby Kings 3Welland Arenas (Main)
Bantam LL 3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT-A - P - 13Feb 26 20188:10 PMNOTL Wolves 1Meridian
BT-A - P - 14Mar 03 20186:00 PMNOTL Wolves 2Meridian
Minor Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-Q1-3Feb 23 20188:00 PMErie North Shore StormKingsville
O-MM-A-Q1-4Feb 24 20186:20 PMErie North Shore StormHarrow
O-MM-A-Q1-5Feb 25 201812:00 PMErie North Shore StormWelland Arenas (Main)
O-MM-A-Q1-6Feb 27 20189:00 PMErie North Shore StormKingsville
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
M. A. Final 4Feb 11 20188:00 PMGrimsby KingsPeach King (1 - East)
O-M-A-Q2-3Feb 23 20188:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-M-A-Q2-4Feb 24 20186:40 PMWoolwich WildcatsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-M-A-Q2-5Feb 25 20182:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-M-A-Q2-6Feb 26 20186:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
Midget LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
midget A- P- 16Feb 26 20189:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 2Welland Arenas (Main)
midget A- P- 20Mar 04 20188:00 PMNOTL Wolves 2Meridian
midget A- P- 21Mar 05 20188:35 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2Vale (Rink 1)
Midget LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mdgt C -P-56Feb 26 20189:15 PMGrimsby Kings 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Mdgt C -P-60Feb 28 20189:00 PMDunnville MudcatsDunnville
Mdgt C -P-63Mar 05 20189:00 PMLincoln BladesWelland Arenas (Main)
Mdgt C -P-65Mar 07 20188:50 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1Welland Arenas (Main)
Midget LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mdgt C -P-53Feb 21 20188:50 PMDunnville MudcatsWelland Arenas (Main)
Mdgt C -P-55Feb 25 20188:35 PMLincoln BladesFleming
Mdgt C -P-59Feb 28 20188:50 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1Welland Arenas (Main)
Mdgt C -P-62Mar 04 20185:00 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Mdgt C -P-64Mar 07 20187:00 PMGrimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 20, 2018 at 2:33 PM