Playoff Schedule & Results (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Minor Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
27A-03Feb 15 20202:10 PMNiagara Falls Flyers MinorWelland Arenas (Youth)
O-MA-A-Q1-3Feb 21 20208:00 PMSouthpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
27A-05Feb 22 20202:10 PMDunnville Mudcats CCWelland Arenas (Youth)
O-MA-A-Q1-4Feb 22 20206:30 PMSouthpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MA-A-Q1-5Feb 23 20203:15 PMSouthpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-MA-A-Q1-6Feb 25 20207:30 PMSouthpoint CapitalsWelland Arenas (Main)
27A-07Feb 29 202012:35 PMDunnville Mudcats CCDunnville
27A-09Mar 01 20205:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (1 - ES Fox)
27A-11Mar 07 20202:10 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorWelland Arenas (Youth)
27A-12Mar 10 20206:00 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorPeach King (2 - West)
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
24A-09Feb 24 20206:40 PMGlancaster BombersWelland Arenas (Youth)
24A-11Mar 02 20206:40 PMFort Erie MeteorsWelland Arenas (Youth)
24A-15Mar 09 20207:15 PMPort Colborne SailorsVale (Rink 1)
Atom LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-6807Feb 22 202011:50 AMWainfleet Wild 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
A-6814Feb 25 20207:10 PMDunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
A-6811Feb 29 20209:20 AMThorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
A-6820Mar 01 202011:20 AMAtom LL2Welland Arenas (Youth)
A-6816Mar 07 202011:50 AMThorold Blackhawks 2Welland Arenas (Youth)
Atom LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-6808Feb 23 20202:30 PMWainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
A-6812Feb 29 20201:00 PMDunnville Mudcats 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
A-6820Mar 01 202011:20 AMAtom LL1Welland Arenas (Youth)
A-6817Mar 07 20201:00 PMWainfleet Wild 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
Atom LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-6835Feb 22 20201:00 PMFort Erie Meteors 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
B-6843Feb 23 20202:15 PMDunnville Mudcats 2Dunnville
B-6841Feb 29 20204:40 PMNOTL Wolves 1Centennial (NOTL)
B-6845Mar 07 20202:00 PMLincoln Blades 1Fleming
Minor PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
37A-02Feb 19 20207:20 PMDunnville Mudcats CCWelland Arenas (Main)
O-MP-A-Q1-3Feb 21 20207:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-MP-A-Q1-4Feb 22 20201:50 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
37A-04Feb 22 20206:15 PMGarden City Falcons MinorBurgoyne
O-MP-A-Q1-5Feb 23 20202:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
O-MP-A-Q1-6Feb 25 20207:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
37A-05Feb 26 20207:20 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
37A-08Mar 04 20207:20 PMGarden City Falcons MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
37A-09Mar 07 20201:50 PMDunnville Mudcats CCDunnville
37A-12Mar 11 20206:45 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
34A-08Feb 22 20206:15 PMGarden City FalconsBurgoyne
34A-10Feb 29 20204:30 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
34A-13Mar 06 20207:00 PMThorold BlackhawksWelland Arenas (Main)
PeeWee A/E
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PeeWee LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C-7858Feb 22 20209:00 AMWainfleet Wild 2Welland Arenas (Main)
C-7862Feb 29 20209:00 AMPelham Panthers 2Welland Arenas (Main)
C-7864Mar 01 20203:00 PMNOTL Wolves 2Meridian
C-7868Mar 08 20207:00 PMFort Erie Meteors 1Crystal Ridge
PeeWee LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-7836Feb 21 20206:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
B-7837Feb 22 202010:10 AMThorold Blackhawks 2Welland Arenas (Main)
B-7838Feb 27 20207:15 PMStoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet
B-7833Mar 15 20206:00 PMPelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Accipiter)
Minor Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
47A-08Feb 23 20206:50 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorPeach King (2 - West)
47A-09Feb 24 20207:40 PMGarden City Falcons MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
47A-11Mar 02 20207:40 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
47A-14Mar 09 20207:40 PMGlancaster Bombers MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
44A-01Feb 08 20208:40 PMGlancaster BombersGlanbrook
44A-04Feb 15 20203:10 PMPelham PanthersWelland Arenas (Main)
O-B-A-Q1-3Feb 21 20208:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-B-A-Q1-4Feb 22 20203:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
O-B-A-Q1-5Feb 23 20204:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
O-B-A-Q1-6Feb 25 20207:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
44A-06Feb 29 20203:10 PMGarden City FalconsWelland Arenas (Main)
44A-08Mar 02 20208:45 PMThorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
Bantam LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-8808Feb 22 202011:20 AMPelham Panthers 1Welland Arenas (Main)
A-8811Feb 23 20205:30 PMNOTL Wolves 2Meridian
A-8815Feb 29 20206:00 PMNOTL Wolves 1Meridian
A-8818Mar 02 20208:00 PMPelham Panthers 3Welland Arenas (Main)
A-8819Mar 09 20208:20 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville
Bantam LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-8838Feb 22 202012:35 PMGrimsby Kings 2Welland Arenas (Main)
B-8841Feb 24 20207:40 PMThorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
B-8850Feb 27 20208:30 PMGrimsby Kings 3Peach King (2 - West)
B-8843Feb 29 202012:35 PMWainfleet Wild 1Welland Arenas (Main)
B-8847Mar 06 20208:10 PMThorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bantam LL 3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-8810Feb 22 20208:30 PMPelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (Duliban)
A-8812Feb 24 20208:00 PMNOTL Wolves 1Welland Arenas (Youth)
A-8814Feb 29 20205:30 PMPelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Duliban)
Minor Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
57A-04Feb 14 20208:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
O-MM-A-Q1-3Feb 21 20207:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-MM-A-Q1-4Feb 22 20207:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-MM-A-Q1-5Feb 23 20208:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
57A-11Feb 23 20208:30 PMNiagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
O-MM-A-Q1-6Feb 24 20207:40 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
57A-16Feb 28 20208:30 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorWelland Arenas (Main)
57A-17Mar 01 20206:10 PMGlancaster Bombers MinorMorgan (A)
57A-21Mar 02 20207:30 PMGarden City Falcons MinorS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
57A-24Mar 06 20208:30 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces AEWelland Arenas (Main)
57A-26Mar 08 20207:10 PMDunnville Mudcats AEDunnville
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-Q1-3Feb 21 20209:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
54A-04Feb 22 20206:40 PMNiagara Falls FlyersWelland Arenas (Main)
O-M-A-Q1-4Feb 22 20208:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-M-A-Q1-5Feb 23 20207:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-M-A-Q1-6Feb 25 20207:40 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsWelland Arenas (Main)
54A-02Mar 05 20208:00 PMNOTL WolvesMeridian
54A-09Mar 07 20206:40 PMFort Erie MeteorsWelland Arenas (Main)
Midget LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-9813Feb 24 20209:15 PMPelham Panthers 3Welland Arenas (Youth)
A-9816Feb 29 20208:30 PMMidget LL3Welland Arenas (Main)
A-9820Mar 04 20209:05 PMPelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Duliban)
A-9824Mar 09 20209:15 PMNOTL Wolves 3Welland Arenas (Youth)
Midget LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-9842Feb 24 20209:00 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1Welland Arenas (Main)
B-9845Feb 27 20207:05 PMPelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (Accipiter)
B-9851Mar 08 20202:10 PMLincoln Blades 2Fleming
B-9853Mar 09 20209:00 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2Welland Arenas (Main)
Midget LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-9810Feb 22 20208:10 PMPelham Panthers 3Welland Arenas (Main)
A-9812Feb 24 20206:50 PMNOTL Wolves 2Meridian
A-9816Feb 29 20208:30 PMMidget LL1Welland Arenas (Main)
A-9819Mar 01 20208:00 PMPelham Panthers 4Meridian CC (Duliban)
A-9823Mar 08 20206:50 PMNOTL Wolves 1Meridian
Midget LL4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B-9843Feb 25 20208:40 PMThorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
B-9844Feb 26 20208:50 PMLincoln Blades 1Welland Arenas (Main)
B-9850Mar 04 20208:50 PMPelham Panthers 2Welland Arenas (Main)
B-9852Mar 08 20203:50 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
B-9854Mar 11 20208:50 PMLincoln Blades 2Welland Arenas (Main)
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 4:29 PM