Welland Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Channon on Friday, January 13, 2017 (1252 views)
Ernie Clayton Tournament Schedules and Scores
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Atom LL1
10:50 AM
vs. Atom LL2
PeeWee LL3
11:30 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Atom LL3
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 3
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Minor Atom Rep
1:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM-2:55 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Novice Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [Xtra 4121]
PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Tyke MD
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Bantam LL 3
4:20 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [8207]
Midget A/E
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Bantam LL4
8:15 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 2
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:20 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
Novice LL2
10:30 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Atom LL2
11:40 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Tyke MD
12:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Atom LL1
2:20 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats 2
Dunnville [6175]
PeeWee LL1
3:40 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild
Wainfleet [7166]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL4
5:20 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Meridian [8214]
Bantam LL 3
5:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 3
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [Xtra 4114]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
6:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
Midget A/E
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers Minor
Midget A/E
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget A/E
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 1
Smithville [9232]
Bantam LL4
9:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Minor Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Glanbrook [xtra 4627]
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
6:00 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild
Wainfleet [7186]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Midget Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:10 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
Midget LL2
8:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(988 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 21, 2017 at 2:28 PM