Welland Arenas (Youth), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
2018-2019
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
2018-2019
Novice LL2
L (1-4)
11:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[PL-N-A-09]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[AT- B- Pl-33]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[O-NWA-Q4-3]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 3
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
@ Bantam LL 1
[IHPO#1]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL3
[IHPO#1]
2018-2019
Midget LL3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
L (0-4)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[BT - A - P - 15]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[AT- A- Pl-19]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
(6-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[AT- B- Pl-36]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[m - AT - A - 05]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 4
10:10 AM
vs. IP-#1
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. IP#3
2018-2019
Novice LL2
L (2-5)
11:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[PL-N-A-13]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
W (8-2)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[AT- B- Pl-39]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
L (1-4)
6:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[m - AT - A - 01]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 3
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[BT - B - P - 35]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[M - B - P - 34]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
L (5-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[PW - A - P - 12]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[59 b]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[59]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
W (9-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[m - AT - A - 11]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-NWA-S2-2]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP#3
2018-2019
IP
Team 4
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
2018-2019
Novice LL2
(1-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Novice LL1
[PL-N-A-17]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
L (1-2)
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[AT- A- Pl-21]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
L (3-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6613]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
W (4-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[PW - A - P - 1]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-NWA-S2-4]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
Novice LL1
L (2-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[finals Nov A 1]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1
[IHPO#2]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
@ Bantam LL2
[IHPO#2]
2018-2019
Midget LL3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
L (3-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[final PW A 1]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-NWA-F-1]
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
8:30 AM
vs. IP - #4
[1]
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
8:30 AM
vs. IP#3
[2]
2018-2019
IP
Team 4
8:30 AM
@ IP-#1
[1]
2018-2019
IP
Team 3
8:30 AM
@ IP - #2
[2]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
L (2-6)
9:40 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[Finals Atom B2]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[61]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[61 b]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-NWA-F-2]
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
1:10 PM
vs. IP - #2
[3]
2018-2019
IP
Team 3
1:10 PM
vs. IP - #4
[4]
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
1:10 PM
vs. IP-#1
[3]
2018-2019
IP
Team 4
1:10 PM
@ IP#3
[4]
24252627282930
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. IP#3
[5]
2018-2019
IP
Team 3
9:00 AM
@ IP-#1
[5]
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. IP - #4
[6]
2018-2019
IP
Team 4
9:00 AM
@ IP - #2
[6]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #2
2018-2019
Tyke HL 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #1
IP
12:30 PM
TBA @ TBA
[7]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
6:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[Finals Atom B4]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 3
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL3
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[Final B6]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[Final 4]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
6:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[final PW A 3]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[IHPO]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM
@ Peewee LL 1
[IHPO]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[finals B 4]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[IHPO]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
8:10 PM
@ Bantam LL 1
[IHPO]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Youth)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    449 - 281 - 88
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 9:34 PM