Welland Arenas (Youth), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #2
[#13]
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#14]
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL1
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6690]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2134]
Bantam LL2
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7718]
Midget LL1
L (1-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[8223]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (9-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2162]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[35]
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[35 b]
Atom LL3
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[6762]
Minor Atom Rep
W (5-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2733]
Bantam LL1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#15]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team#3
[#16]
Atom LL2
(3-6)
11:20 AM
vs. Atom LL1
[6696]
Novice Rep
W (8-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1179]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2146]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
L (2-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7092]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[PW-A-01]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
[PW-A-04]
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[M P-A-09]
Minor PeeWee Rep
L (4-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[M P-A-12]
03040506070809
Atom LL3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke HL 1
[69]
Minor PeeWee Rep
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
10:10 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[6679]
Bantam LL 3
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7707]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (5-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7079]
Midget LL3
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[44 b]
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[44 d]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[44]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[44 c]
Atom LL1
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[AT- A- Pl-01]
Atom LL3
L (4-7)
1:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[AT- B- Pl-25]
Midget LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP#3
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
Novice LL2
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[AT- B- Pl-27]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
T (3-3)
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[M - B - P - 25]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
W (4-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[PW - A - P - 9]
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (0-4)
1:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[AT- B- Pl-30]
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[O-NWA-Q4-2]
Minor Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
Novice LL2
L (1-4)
11:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[PL-N-A-09]
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[AT- B- Pl-33]
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[O-NWA-Q4-3]
Bantam LL1
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL3
[IHPO#1]
Bantam LL 3
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
@ Bantam LL 1
[IHPO#1]
Midget LL3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (0-4)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[BT - A - P - 15]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[AT- A- Pl-19]
Atom LL3
(6-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[AT- B- Pl-36]
Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[m - AT - A - 05]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 4
10:10 AM
vs. IP-#1
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. IP#3
Novice LL2
L (2-5)
11:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[PL-N-A-13]
Atom LL3
W (8-2)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[AT- B- Pl-39]
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom Rep
L (1-4)
6:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[m - AT - A - 01]
Bantam LL 3
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[BT - B - P - 35]
Midget LL2
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[M - B - P - 34]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (5-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[PW - A - P - 12]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[59]
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[59 b]
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
W (9-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[m - AT - A - 11]
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-NWA-S2-2]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP#3
IP
Team 4
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
Novice LL2
(1-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Novice LL1
[PL-N-A-17]
Atom LL1
L (1-2)
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[AT- A- Pl-21]
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
L (3-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6613]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
W (4-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[PW - A - P - 1]
Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-NWA-S2-4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Youth)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    85 - 49 - 18
  • All-Time

    448 - 280 - 88
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 10:46 PM