Welland Arenas (Youth), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Novice LL2
(2-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Novice LL1
[6134]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
W (9-7)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[6603]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2068]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7600]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
W (8-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[8091]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (8-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7090]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 3
[6612]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
W (5-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6617]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1078]
2018-2019
Novice LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#2]
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
[#1]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (4-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1178]
2018-2019
Novice LL1
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6137]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2077]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 3
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[7614]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
(3-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[8106]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
T (4-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7102]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
10:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[6628]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
W (15-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6626]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1089]
02030405060708
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team#3
[#4]
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#3]
2018-2019
Novice LL2
W (8-1)
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6084]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
L (6-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[6632]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2085]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[7629]
2018-2019
Midget LL3
W (4-0)
9:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[8126]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
W (5-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7117]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[8 b]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[8]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[6642]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
(3-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[6644]
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2643]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1098]
09101112131415
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#6]
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team#3
[#5]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1180]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[6650]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2094]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7643]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
T (3-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8143]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
(10-1)
7:20 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[7132]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
L (2-4)
1:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6661]
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
W (4-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2655]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
[#7]
2018-2019
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#8]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
(7-11)
12:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[6667]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2104]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7604]
2018-2019
Midget LL3
(3-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[8163]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
W (4-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7150]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
W (10-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6677]
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
W (6-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[2671]
23242526272829
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #3
[#10]
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#9]
2018-2019
Novice LL1
W (9-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[6143]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[21]
2018-2019
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[21 b]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
L (6-10)
12:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6692]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
W (9-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2679]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1125]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Tyke HL 1 & Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#12]
2018-2019
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #3
[#11]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1173]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2117]
2018-2019
Bantam LL 3
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7691]
2018-2019
Midget LL3
W (8-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8190]
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
L (5-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7176]
2018-2019
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Youth)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    449 - 281 - 88
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Monday, June 24, 2019 at 1:51 PM