Welland Arenas (Youth), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice LL2
W (12-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[6021]
Atom LL3
L (0-8)
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[6532]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2030]
Bantam LL1
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7530]
Midget LL2
L (1-9)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8024]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
T (1-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7031]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
W (7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6542]
Atom LL2
W (9-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6544]
Minor Atom Rep
W (4-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[2563]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice LL2
W (6-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[6031]
Atom LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[6551]
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2040]
Bantam LL2
L (1-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[7545]
Midget LL1
T (3-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8042]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (10-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7046]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
L (9-11)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6558]
Atom LL1
W (14-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[6559]
Minor Atom Rep
W (5-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[2577]
04050607080910
Novice LL1
W (5-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[6043]
Atom LL2
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[6564]
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
6:50 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2049]
Bantam LL 3
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7566]
Midget LL1
L (3-5)
9:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8056]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
vs. PeeWee LL1
[7059]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[6575]
Atom LL2
L (2-5)
1:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6577]
Minor Atom Rep
L (1-6)
2:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[2590]
11121314151617
Novice LL2
W (2-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6055]
Atom LL2
L (3-8)
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[6584]
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2058]
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL 3
[7584]
Midget LL2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
W (5-1)
7:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7075]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
L (2-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[6596]
Atom LL1
L (4-9)
1:10 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[6598]
Minor Atom Rep
W (3-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2602]
18192021222324
Novice LL2
11:20 AM
vs. Novice LL1
[6134]
Atom LL3
W (9-7)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[6603]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2068]
Bantam LL2
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7600]
Midget LL1
W (8-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[8091]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (8-7)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7090]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 3
[6612]
Atom LL3
W (5-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6617]
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1078]
Novice LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #2
[#1]
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#2]
Novice Rep
W (4-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1178]
Novice LL1
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6137]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2077]
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[7614]
Midget LL2
9:15 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[8106]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
T (4-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7102]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
10:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[6628]
Atom LL1
W (15-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6626]
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1089]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#3]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team#3
[#4]
Novice LL2
W (8-1)
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6084]
Atom LL3
L (6-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[6632]
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2085]
Bantam LL1
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[7629]
Midget LL3
W (4-0)
9:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[8126]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
W (5-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7117]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[8 b]
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[8]
Atom LL1
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[6642]
Atom LL3
1:10 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[6644]
Minor Atom Rep
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2643]
Novice Rep
W (6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1098]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Youth)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 23 - 12
  • All-Time

    409 - 254 - 82
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 2:27 AM