Welland Arenas (Youth), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. IP - #4
[#9]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #3
[#10]
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
9:35 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[21 b]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[21]
Atom LL3
1:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6692]
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2679]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1125]
06070809101112
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #3
[#11]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#12]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1173]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2117]
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7691]
Midget LL3
9:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8190]
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7176]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Tyke HL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke HL 2
[68]
Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7702]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[8204]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[7188]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[30 b]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[30]
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL3
[6716]
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2703]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1143]
20212223242526
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #2
[#13]
IP
Team 3
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#14]
Atom LL1
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6690]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2134]
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7718]
Midget LL1
9:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[8223]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7092]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[35 b]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[35]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
IP
Team 1
10:10 AM
vs. Team #4
[#15]
IP
Team 2
10:10 AM
vs. Team#3
[#16]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1179]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2146]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2733]
Atom LL3
12:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[6762]
Minor Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2738]
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2162]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Tyke HL 2
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke HL 1
[69]
Atom LL2
12:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[6696]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
Team 3 & Team 4
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Team 1 & Team 2
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[44 b]
Tyke HL 2
10:50 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[44 d]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[44]
Tyke HL 1
10:50 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[44 c]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6613]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Youth)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 23 - 12
  • All-Time

    409 - 254 - 82
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 1:51 AM