Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
1:40 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
08091011121314
Atom Rep
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:40 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
PeeWee A/E
T (5-5)
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
8:40 PM
vs. NOTL NOTL
Minor PeeWee Rep
L (1-5)
3:45 PM
@ London Mustangs (White)
[65]
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Halton Hills
[38]
15161718192021
PeeWee A/E
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Falcons
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
7:40 PM
vs. West Seneca Wings
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3001]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
1:50 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4508]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3515]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3012]
Minor Midget Rep
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[75]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
10:10 AM
vs. Peewee LL2
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
@ Peewee LL 1
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM
vs. Bantam LL2
Bantam LL2
11:20 AM
@ Bantam#1
Bantam LL 3
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
W (5-3)
1:50 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3519]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4011]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4518]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[4151]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3023]
Minor Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[74]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Peewee LL 1
PeeWee LL1
10:10 AM
@ Peewee LL2
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
11:20 AM-12:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3530]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4021]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5129]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    20 - 1 - 2
  • All-Time

    712 - 293 - 112
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 2:02 PM