Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
T (0-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m - BT - A - 03]
Midget LL2
(1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[M - B - P - 29]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[m - M - A - 03]
Bantam Rep
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-BA-Q1-3]
Novice LL1
T (3-3)
9:10 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[PL-N-A-11]
PeeWee LL1
(1-2)
10:20 AM
vs. PeeWee LL3
[PW - A - P - 16]
PeeWee LL2
W (4-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[PW - A - P - 5]
Bantam LL 3
W (2-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[BT - B - P - 30]
Bantam LL2
W (3-0)
1:55 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[BT - B - P - 31]
Minor PeeWee Rep
L (1-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[m - PW - B - 21]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[MT - B - 16]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[m - BT - A - 09]
Midget LL3
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[M - B - P - 33]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL1
(4-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[M - B - P - 36]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[BT - B - P - 58]
Minor Midget Rep
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[m - M - A - 07]
Novice LL1
W (10-0)
9:10 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[PL-N-A-14]
PeeWee LL3
(5-2)
10:20 AM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[PW - A - P - 17]
PeeWee LL1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
12:40 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
1:55 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
T (3-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[m - PW - B - 25]
Midget Rep
W (6-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MT - B - 22]
03040506070809
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[BT - B - P - 41]
Midget LL1
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[M - B - P - 41]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (4-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[BT - A - P - 6]
Midget LL3
W (4-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[M - B - P - 42]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Minor Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[PW - A - 10]
Minor Midget Rep
W (6-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[Final A 1]
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[Tie breaker]
Midget LL1
(9-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[Final B1]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[Final A 3]
Minor Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[finals Nov A 5]
Novice LL2
10:20 AM
@ Novice LL1
Novice LL1
10:20 AM
vs. Novice LL2
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
12:40 PM
@ Peewee LL 1
PeeWee LL1
12:40 PM
vs. Peewee LL 3
Midget LL3
(2-3)
1:55 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[Final B2]
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (7-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[Finals Belcot B2]
24252627282930
PeeWee LL3
6:30 PM
@ Peewee LL2
[IHPO]
PeeWee LL2
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL 3
[IHPO]
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL3
[IHPO#3]
Bantam LL 3
7:40 PM
@ Bantam LL2
[IHPO#3]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[Final B3]
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[Final 2]
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[Finals Belcot B4]
PeeWee LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[IHPO]
PeeWee LL2
7:30 PM
@ Peewee LL 1
[IHPO]
Bantam LL2
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[finals B 2]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    136 - 43 - 27
  • All-Time

    692 - 292 - 110
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Monday, April 22, 2019 at 7:55 PM