Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[4535]
Midget LL2
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9513]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
T (1-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3552]
Midget LL4
(5-5)
8:50 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[9515]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3037]
Midget LL2
(1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[9606]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (8-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7518]
PeeWee LL2
L (1-6)
10:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7519]
Bantam LL1
(1-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Bantam LL 3
[8516]
Bantam LL2
L (2-3)
12:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[8517]
PeeWee A/E
L (2-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3557]
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
3:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4036]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5044]
Midget LL3
W (11-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9521]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4546]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3569]
Midget LL2
(0-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Midget LL4
[9537]
Midget LL2
L (0-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9537]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
L (5-7)
8:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9800]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (3-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7531]
PeeWee LL2
W (4-3)
10:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7532]
Bantam LL1
W (5-3)
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[8533]
Bantam LL2
W (8-1)
12:35 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8534]
PeeWee A/E
W (6-2)
1:50 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3738]
Minor Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4656]
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5125]
Midget LL3
W (8-3)
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[9542]
03040506070809
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4555]
Midget LL4
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9551]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (8-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3585]
Midget LL2
W (8-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[9557]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[76]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (8-9)
9:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7545]
PeeWee LL2
L (1-5)
10:10 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7546]
Bantam LL 3
W (5-4)
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[8551]
Bantam LL2
(2-4)
12:35 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[8552]
PeeWee A/E
L (1-4)
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
[3591]
Bantam Rep
W (11-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4051]
Midget Rep
W (7-0)
6:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5012]
Midget LL1
W (10-0)
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[9563]
10111213141516
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL3
(3-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[9572]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (10-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3600]
Midget LL1
W (4-0)
8:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9577]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7712]
Minor Midget Rep
W (4-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[77]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7561]
PeeWee LL2
W (4-1)
10:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7562]
Bantam LL1
W (5-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8570]
Bantam LL2
W (4-0)
12:35 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8571]
PeeWee A/E
W (3-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3604]
Bantam Rep
W (6-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4060]
Midget Rep
W (7-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5053]
Midget LL2
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9584]
17181920212223
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4575]
Midget LL3
W (8-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9595]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (8-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3614]
Midget LL1
W (10-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[9601]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3069]
Minor Midget Rep
W (8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[78]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (3-6)
9:00 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7578]
PeeWee LL2
W (5-4)
10:10 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7579]
Bantam LL1
W (5-0)
11:20 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[8588]
Midget LL2
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
L (2-5)
1:50 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
[3618]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[4071]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
6:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[5063]
Midget LL4
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9781]
24252627282930
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4585]
Midget LL1
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9617]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3630]
Midget LL3
W (6-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[9623]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3077]
Minor Midget Rep
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[79]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (4-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7591]
PeeWee LL2
W (6-3)
10:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7592]
Bantam LL1
W (7-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[8671]
Bantam LL2
L (1-2)
12:35 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8733]
PeeWee A/E
W (11-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3634]
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4079]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5069]
Midget LL1
W (9-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9761]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4595]
Midget LL3
W (9-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9636]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
7:20 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3645]
Midget LL3
(2-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[9642]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8604]
Midget LL4
W (1-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[9574]
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
T (2-2)
10:10 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7694]
Bantam LL 3
W (7-0)
11:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8620]
Bantam LL1
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL4
L (1-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9628]
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4138]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    166 - 47 - 20
  • All-Time

    858 - 339 - 130
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, May 30, 2020 at 2:39 AM