Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4550]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[8023]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (3-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3033]
Midget LL3
W (5-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8027]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (6-1)
10:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7035]
PeeWee LL3
W (9-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7037]
Bantam LL1
W (5-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7534]
Bantam LL 3
W (11-2)
1:55 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[7535]
Minor PeeWee Rep
L (1-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3563]
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5032]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4512]
Midget LL2
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8041]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4051]
Minor Midget Rep
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[5537]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (2-1)
10:20 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[6035]
PeeWee LL2
L (2-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7049]
Bantam LL1
W (6-4)
12:40 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7551]
Bantam LL2
W (4-1)
1:55 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7708]
Minor PeeWee Rep
T (4-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3719]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5042]
04050607080910
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[4571]
Midget LL3
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[8055]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (4-0)
7:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3048]
Midget LL2
W (5-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8059]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[8073]
Minor Midget Rep
W (8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5548]
Novice LL2
W (10-3)
9:10 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6047]
PeeWee LL1
W (3-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[7061]
PeeWee LL2
W (5-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7063]
Bantam LL 3
L (2-10)
12:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7572]
Bantam LL1
W (5-0)
1:55 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[7571]
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3594]
Midget LL1
6:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL3
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (7-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4582]
Midget LL3
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8074]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3056]
Midget LL3
8:40 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[8077]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4069]
Midget LL3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (15-2)
9:10 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6059]
PeeWee LL2
10:20 AM
vs. PeeWee LL1
[7094]
PeeWee LL3
W (11-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7081]
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
1:55 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
3:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3609]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5060]
18192021222324
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL3
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (6-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4596]
Midget LL2
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[8090]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[3063]
Midget LL3
T (4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[8094]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4079]
Minor Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[5567]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
T (3-3)
9:10 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[6068]
Bantam LL 3
12:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[7664]
Bantam LL2
W (4-1)
1:55 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7605]
252627282930Dec 01
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[4607]
Midget LL1
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8105]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (8-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3071]
Midget LL2
W (5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[8110]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7588]
Minor Midget Rep
W (10-0)
8:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[5577]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (10-6)
9:10 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[6077]
PeeWee LL1
W (7-1)
10:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7105]
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee LL3
[7107]
Bantam LL 3
W (7-5)
12:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7618]
Bantam LL2
L (1-3)
1:55 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7619]
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[3637]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL3
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[4620]
Midget LL2
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[8125]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3078]
Midget LL1
W (6-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8122]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4099]
Minor Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[5587]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (0-1)
10:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7121]
PeeWee LL3
W (6-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7123]
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[7633]
Bantam LL 3
L (5-7)
1:55 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7634]
Minor PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[3652]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    69 - 15 - 14
  • All-Time

    625 - 264 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 2:57 AM