Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3060]
Midget LL2
L (0-6)
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9752]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3051]
Minor Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[82]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (0-6)
9:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7650]
PeeWee LL2
W (4-2)
10:10 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7651]
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
W (5-4)
12:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[8672]
PeeWee A/E
(0-7)
1:50 PM
vs. Minor PeeWee Rep
[3692]
Minor Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5100]
Midget LL1
W (7-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[9702]
05060708091011
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:40 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8725]
Midget LL1
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9709]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3704]
Midget LL3
W (5-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[9716]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4647]
Midget LL4
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[9730]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (3-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3138]
Midget LL2
L (3-6)
8:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[9735]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3119]
Minor Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[73]
PeeWee LL1
L (4-5)
10:10 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7678]
Bantam LL1
W (7-0)
11:20 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8707]
Bantam LL2
T (2-2)
12:35 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8708]
PeeWee A/E
T (4-4)
1:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3752]
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4126]
Minor Bantam Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4565]
Minor Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
W (9-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5117]
Midget LL1
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget LL4
[9741]
19202122232425
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
W (10-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3753]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
W (3-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2601]
Minor PeeWee Rep
T (4-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3732]
Midget LL4
T (2-2)
8:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[9721]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3128]
Minor Midget Rep
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[83]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (1-5)
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[7693]
PeeWee A/E
W (6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3574]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4088]
Midget LL3
W (5-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[9750]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5028]
Minor Midget Rep
W (14-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[84]
262728293031Feb 01
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
L (2-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3722]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5034]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3 -mP-A OMHA]
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[6 - mP-A OMHA]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-3)
10:30 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[8 - PW - A OMHA]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
[10 - PW- A OMHA]
PeeWee LL1
(8-3)
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2
[7705]
Bantam LL1
W (4-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8724]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (2-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[15 - mP-A OMHA]
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[PW-Min-A-1]
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8603]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[B.B final1]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
W (7-3)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[AT Bel final 1]
PeeWee Rep
L (4-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[PW final 1]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
L (0-7)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[A-9801]
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[PW minor Final 1]
Minor Midget Rep
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[MD Bel Final 1]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
W (3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[C-7851]
PeeWee LL2
L (0-2)
10:10 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[B-7831]
PeeWee Rep
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor PeeWee Rep
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[BT- A final 2]
Midget Rep
W (7-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[Mid final 2]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    154 - 44 - 20
  • All-Time

    846 - 336 - 130
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 8:59 PM