Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[24]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4089]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
9:10 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[6115]
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
vs. PeeWee LL3
[7167]
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7169]
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7680]
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7681]
Minor PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3690]
Minor Midget Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[5509]
06070809101112
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[8189]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[3108]
Midget LL1
8:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[8193]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5003]
13141516171819
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4669]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8203]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3116]
Midget LL1
8:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[8208]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4139]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[5623]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
9:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6130]
PeeWee LL3
10:20 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7192]
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7194]
Bantam LL 3
12:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7707]
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7552]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5133]
20212223242526
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4683]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8222]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[3124]
Midget LL3
8:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8226]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4148]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[5632]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[6144]
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7205]
PeeWee LL3
11:30 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7206]
Bantam LL2
12:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7652]
Minor Bantam Rep
1:55 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[4694]
Minor PeeWee Rep
3:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[3579]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5143]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
7:30 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3131]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3745]
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[6143]
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6142]
Bantam LL 3
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7589]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4061]
Minor Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5528]
Midget LL3
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[8244]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5115]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5079]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5112]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    69 - 15 - 14
  • All-Time

    625 - 264 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 2:20 AM