Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
7:40 PM
vs. West Seneca Wings
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3001]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM-12:25 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
1:50 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4508]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3515]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3012]
Minor Midget Rep
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[75]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
10:10 AM
vs. Peewee LL2
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
@ Peewee LL 1
Bantam LL2
11:20 AM
@ Bantam#1
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM
vs. Bantam LL2
Bantam LL 3
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
W (5-3)
1:50 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3519]
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4011]
06070809101112
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4518]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[4151]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3023]
Minor Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[74]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Peewee LL 1
PeeWee LL1
10:10 AM
@ Peewee LL2
Bantam LL2 & Bantam LL 3
11:20 AM-12:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
12:35 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (4-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3530]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4021]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5129]
13141516171819
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (17-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3544]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4152]
Midget LL4
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7504]
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[7505]
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8502]
Bantam LL2
12:35 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[8503]
Minor Bantam Rep
1:50 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[4635]
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4026]
Midget LL1
6:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[9780]
Midget LL3
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9502]
Midget LL3
8:10 PM
vs. Midget LL4
[9502]
20212223242526
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4535]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9513]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3552]
Midget LL4
8:50 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[9515]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3037]
Midget LL2
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[9606]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7518]
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7519]
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8516]
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM
vs. Bantam LL 3
[8516]
Bantam LL2
12:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[8517]
PeeWee A/E
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3557]
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4036]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5044]
Midget LL3
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9521]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4546]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[9531]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3569]
Midget LL2
8:50 PM
vs. Midget LL4
[9537]
Midget LL2
8:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 4
[9537]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL1
[7711]
Midget LL2
8:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9800]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7531]
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7532]
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[8533]
Bantam LL2
12:35 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[8534]
PeeWee A/E
1:50 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3738]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5125]
Midget LL3
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[9542]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4555]
Midget LL4
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9551]
PeeWee A/E
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3585]
Midget LL2
8:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[9557]
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[76]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7545]
PeeWee LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7546]
Bantam LL 3
11:20 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[8551]
Bantam LL2
12:35 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[8552]
PeeWee A/E
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
[3591]
Bantam Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4051]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5012]
Midget LL1
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[9563]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    20 - 1 - 2
  • All-Time

    712 - 293 - 112
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 2:43 PM