Welland Arenas (Main), Venues (Welland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4007]
Minor Midget Rep
W (9-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
L (1-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[3506]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Grimsby
Sep 30010203040506
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4514]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4019]
Minor Midget Rep
W (16-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[5503]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (9-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3523]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3016]
Midget LL1
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4029]
Minor Midget Rep
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. Novice LL2
[6001]
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7002]
PeeWee LL2
W (2-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7004]
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[7501]
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. Bantam LL 3
[7502]
Minor PeeWee Rep
L (2-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3535]
14151617181920
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4538]
Midget LL2
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[8009]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3024]
Midget LL3
8:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8013]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[4037]
Midget LL3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6013]
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7020]
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7021]
Bantam LL 3
12:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7518]
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[7519]
Midget LL1
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5022]
21222324252627
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4550]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[8023]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3033]
Midget LL3
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8027]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5528]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7035]
PeeWee LL3
11:30 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7037]
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7534]
Bantam LL 3
1:55 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[7535]
Minor PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3563]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5032]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4512]
Midget LL2
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8041]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4051]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[5537]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
9:10 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[6035]
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7049]
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7551]
Bantam LL2
1:55 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7708]
Minor PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3719]
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5042]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Minor Bantam Rep
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
11:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[6043]
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[4571]
Midget LL3
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[8055]
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3048]
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4061]
Minor Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5548]
Novice LL2
9:10 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6047]
PeeWee LL1
10:20 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[7061]
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7063]
Bantam LL1
12:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[7571]
Bantam LL 3
12:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7572]
Minor PeeWee Rep
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3594]
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Welland Arenas (Main)
501 King St W , Welland, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 3 - 3
  • All-Time

    565 - 252 - 86
Other Home Venues
Printed from wellandminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 10:29 AM